V8 Australicars Eastern Creek Grand Prix

From Realish Racing
Jump to: navigation, search
RaceProLogo.png V8 Australicars Eastern Creek Grand Prix Australia
Event 2 of 8 in the V8 Australicars season
Sydney Motorsport Park track map.png
Sunday 1st February 2015
<< Previous Event ----- Next Event >>

The V8 Australicars Eastern Creek Grand Prix is the second of eight events in the V8 Australicars season.

Round 3

Round 3
V8AC Eastern Creek thumbnail 3.jpg
Sydney Motorsport Park - Eastern Creek Grand Prix Circuit
Distance 27 Laps (40 Mins) 65.88 Miles
Pole Position
Driver/Team United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Time 1:25.933
Podium
First United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Second United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Third United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Time 1:27:535
Video.png Full Race

Qualifying

Pos No Driver Team Car Time
1 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 1:25.933
2 21 United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +0.339
3 1 United Kingdom Kimstermagnum United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +0.384
4 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +0.912
5 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1.670
6 43 Canada Rob Covey Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.705
7 16 United Kingdom Jamie Hunt United Kingdom Young Offenders Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.717
8 10 Germany Björn Golda Italy Scuderia Uccello Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1.923
9 315 Sweden April Carlsvard Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2.069
10 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2.222
11 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2.285
12 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan Mexico Valor Racing Team Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2.544
13 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2.777
14 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.016
15 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.129
16 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +3.316
17 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.397
18 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +3.420
19 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +4.764
20 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +4.921
21 3 United Kingdom Tom Brooks United Kingdom Young Offenders Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +5.072

Race

Pos No Driver Team Car Time Points
1 21 United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 40:34.288 20
2 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1.591 15
3 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +39.081 12
4 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +53.427 10
5 315 Sweden April Carlsvard Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1:05.240 8
6 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan Mexico Valor Racing Team Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1:25.797 7
7 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap 6
8 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap 5
9 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap 4
10 10 Germany Björn Golda Italy Scuderia Uccello Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap 3
11 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap 2
12 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap 1
13 16 United Kingdom Jamie Hunt United Kingdom Young Offenders Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap
14 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap
15 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap
16 43 Canada Rob Covey Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap
17 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2 Laps
18 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +3 Laps
19 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +3 Laps
DNF 3 United Kingdom Tom Brooks United Kingdom Young Offenders Australia Ford Falcon FG2 Retired
DNF 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 Accident

Image Gallery

caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption

Round 4

Round 4
V8AC Eastern Creek thumbnail 4.jpg
Sydney Motorsport Park - Eastern Creek Grand Prix Circuit
Distance 14 Laps (20 Mins) 34.16 Miles
Pole Position
Driver/Team United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Time 1:26.392
Podium
First United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Second United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Third United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Time 1:27:184
Video.png Full Race

Superpole Qualifying

Pos No Driver Team Car Time
1 21 United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1:26.392
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +0.563
3 1 United Kingdom Kimstermagnum United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +0.807
4 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1.008
5 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.451
6 16 United Kingdom Jamie Hunt United Kingdom Young Offenders Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.677
7 315 Sweden April Carlsvard Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.708
8 10 Germany Björn Golda Italy Scuderia Uccello Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2.105
9 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan Mexico Valor Racing Team Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2.156
10 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2.171
11 43 Canada Rob Covey Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2.430
12 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2.607
13 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2.809
14 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.138
15 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.276
16 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.469
17 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +3.866
18 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +4.998
19 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +5.555
20 85 Europe Matt Davies Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +5.981
21 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +13.057

Race

Pos No Driver Team Car Time Points
1 21 United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 20:39.674 20
2 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +10.625 15
3 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +20.006 12
4 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +33.139 10
5 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +39.133 8
6 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +42.857 7
7 315 Sweden April Carlsvard Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +45.418 6
8 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan Mexico Valor Racing Team Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +54.076 5
9 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +56.304 4
10 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +56.660 3
11 10 Germany Björn Golda Italy Scuderia Uccello Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +57.661 2
12 16 United Kingdom Jamie Hunt United Kingdom Young Offenders Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1:02.065 1
13 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1:07.229
14 43 Canada Rob Covey Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1:08.354
15 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 1:14.805
16 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1:32.946
17 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap
18 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap
19 85 Europe Matt Davies Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap
20 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap
21 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap
DNS 3 United Kingdom Tom Brooks United Kingdom Young Offenders Australia Ford Falcon FG2 Did Not Start

Image Gallery

caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption

Championship Positions Post-Event

Golden Boomerang - this driver is the V8 Australicars Drivers Champion   Drivers' Championship

Change Pos Driver Points
IconUP.png 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani 60
IconUP.png 2 United Kingdom Ollie Knight 55
IconDOWN.png 3 United Kingdom Pete Walker 45
IconDOWN.png 4 Sweden April Carlsvard 41
IconUP.png 5 United Kingdom Lee Harrison 31

Aww Mate! - this driver drove for the V8 Australicars Teams Champion   Teams' Championship

Change Pos Team Points
- 1 United Kingdom The Offenders 90
- 2 United Kingdom POWA 64
IconUP.png 3 Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 59
IconDOWN.png 4 Canada Howler Racing 42
IconUP.png 5 United Kingdom The Defenders 31

Happy Little Vegemite - this driver is the V8 Australicars Rookie Cup winner   Rookie Cup

Change Pos Driver Points
- 1 Sweden April Carlsvard 41
- 2 North Carolina Joe Nathan 21
IconUP.png 3 Germany Björn Golda 5
IconDOWN.png 4 United Kingdom Tom Brooks -
5 - -