V8 Australicars Adelaide Street Sprint

From Realish Racing
Jump to: navigation, search
RaceProLogo.png V8 Australicars Adelaide Street Sprint Australia
Event 4 of 8 in the V8 Australicars season
Adelaide Short track map.png
Sunday 1st March 2015
<< Previous Event ----- Next Event >>

The V8 Australicars Adelaide Street Sprint is the fourth of eight events in the V8 Australicars season.

Round 6

Round 6
V8AC Adelaide thumbnail 6.jpg
Adelaide Street Circuit - Short Circuit
Distance 30 Laps (40 Mins) 60.00 Miles
Pole Position
Driver/Team United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Time 1:16.542
Podium
First United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Second United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Third United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Time 1:18.706
Video.png Full Race

Qualifying

Pos No Driver Team Car Time
1 1 United Kingdom Kimstermagnum United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 1:16.542
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +0.453
3 21 United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +0.454
4 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +0.868
5 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +0.984
6 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan Mexico Valor Racing Team Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1.067
7 10 Germany Björn Golda Italy Scuderia Uccello Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1.070
8 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1.332
9 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.363
10 315 Sweden April Carlsvard Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.438
11 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.759
12 17 United Kingdom Jay Cooper United Kingdom The Interceptors Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2.051
13 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2.241
14 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2.714
15 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2.814
16 43 Canada Rob Covey Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2.957
17 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.232
18 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +3.587
19 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.725
20 85 Europe Matt Davies Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +4.331
21 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +5.516

Feature Race

Pos No Driver Team Car Time Points
1 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 40:04.368 20
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +4.085 15
3 21 United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +9.283 12
4 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +59.867 10
5 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1:06.061 8
6 315 Sweden April Carlsvard Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1:12.344 7
7 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap 6
8 10 Germany Björn Golda Italy Scuderia Uccello Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap 5
9 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan Mexico Valor Racing Team Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap 4
10 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap 3
11 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap 2
12 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2 Laps 1
13 85 Europe Matt Davies Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2 Laps
14 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2 Laps
15 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2 Laps
16 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2 Laps
17 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +3 Laps
18 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3 Laps
19 43 Canada Rob Covey Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +4 Laps
DNF 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 Accident
DNF 17 United Kingdom Jay Cooper United Kingdom The Interceptors Australia Ford Falcon FG2 Withdrew

Image Gallery

caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption

Round 7

Round 7
V8AC Adelaide thumbnail 7.jpg
Adelaide Street Circuit - Short Circuit
Distance 16 Laps (20 Mins) 32.00 Miles
SuperPole Position
Driver/Team United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Time 1:17.497
Podium
First United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Second United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Third United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom Ollie Knight United Kingdom The Defenders
Time 1:17.768
Video.png Full Race

Superpole Qualifying

Pos No Driver Team Car Time
1 1 United Kingdom Kimstermagnum United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 1:17.497
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +0.009
3 21 United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +0.452
4 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +0.576
5 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +0.852
6 10 Germany Björn Golda Italy Scuderia Uccello Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1.068
7 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan Mexico Valor Racing Team Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1.105
8 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.196
9 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.392
10 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.429
11 315 Sweden April Carlsvard Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1.642
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.166
13 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.443
14 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.718
15 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +3.788
16 85 Europe Matt Davies Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +4.020
17 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +4.199
18 43 Canada Rob Covey Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +4.673
19 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +6.515
20 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 No Time

Sprint Race

Pos No Driver Team Car Time Points
1 21 United Kingdom Ollie Knight Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 21:15.756 20
2 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +7.174 15
3 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Defenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +21.924 12
4 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +24.204 10
5 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +24.769 8
6 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +25.623 7
7 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan Mexico Valor Racing Team Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +39.379 6
8 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1:08.767 5
9 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1:09.285 4
10 85 Europe Matt Davies Spain PSP Motorsports Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1:14.483 3
11 315 Sweden April Carlsvard Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap 2
12 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +1 Lap 1
13 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap
14 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap
15 43 Canada Rob Covey Canada Howler Racing Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +1 Lap
16 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 +2 Laps
17 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Australia Ford Falcon FG2 +2 Laps
DNF 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VE2 Engine
DNF 10 Germany Björn Golda Italy Scuderia Uccello Australia Holden Commodore VE2 Retired
DNF 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Australia Holden Commodore VE2 Accident

Image Gallery

caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption

Championship Positions Post-Event

Golden Boomerang - this driver is the V8 Australicars Drivers Champion   Drivers' Championship

Change Pos Driver Points
- 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani 135
- 2 United Kingdom Ollie Knight 117
- 3 Sweden April Carlsvard 70
- 4 United Kingdom Pete Walker 65
- 5 United Kingdom James Price-Harper 65

Aww Mate! - this driver drove for the V8 Australicars Teams Champion   Teams' Championship

Change Pos Team Points
- 1 United Kingdom The Offenders 200
- 2 Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 135
- 3 United Kingdom POWA 117
- 4 Canada Howler Racing 73
IconUP.png 5 United Kingdom The Defenders 51

Happy Little Vegemite - this driver is the V8 Australicars Rookie Cup winner   Rookie Cup

Change Pos Driver Points
- 1 Sweden April Carlsvard 70
- 2 North Carolina Joe Nathan 47
- 3 Germany Björn Golda 22
- 4 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski -
- 5 United Kingdom Tom Brooks -