Trofeo MiTo

From Realish Racing
Jump to: navigation, search
Season 7 Support Series
Trofeo MiTo series logo
Supporting GTSSS
Category One-Make Support
Country/Region International
Rounds 7
Entrants 24
Champion United Kingdom Adam Smith
Forum Link
Next Support Series >>
Videos
Achievement Badges
Mamma Mia! - this driver is the Trofeo MiTo Support Series Champion

The Trofeo MiTo is the support championship for the GT Super Sprint Series, and the first support championship in the club's history.

The Format

The Trofeo MiTo is a one make series consisting of one race per week which will take place after the two main races have been finished. Each race will last around 10 to 12 minutes and will take place on the same circuit or a shorter version of the circuit used for the main event. Grid ordering will be random. Drivers are welcome to enter in teams although there will be no teams championship.

More details about the car, liveries and other regulations are now available on the forum.

Entry List

No. Driver Team Rounds
1 United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors All
69 United Kingdom Sam White 1-4
3 United Kingdom Slevmeister United Kingdom Forza Noelinho 1-4
04 England Ian Aldridge Hampshire ART 3, 5-7
5 Lancashire Tom Collantine United Kingdom ATTK Motorsport All
28 United Kingdom Scouse Rach 2-3, 6
442 United Kingdom Scott Wilkes All
7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison Japan Goteki House All
45 Republic of Ireland PJ Tierney 1-6
9 United Kingdom Sam Hirani Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team All
777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton All
12 Greece Niko Gouloumis Greece SpyroTechnimata 1, 3-4, 6-7
17 United Kingdom Jay Cooper United Kingdom Team Cooper Racing 1, 3-7
23 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport All
29 England Barney Dove United Kingdom 1FR Motorsport 7
30 United Kingdom Connell United Kingdom TK GP 3
33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree 3, 5, 7
71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing All
75 County Derry Niall O'Connell Republic of Ireland Westlander Racing All
85 Europe Matt Davies United Kingdom Team Diablo 1-3, 5-7
149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport All
314 United Kingdom Andrew Tanner Yorkshire Tannersport 4
802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport All
903 Sweden Daniel Becker Sweden B13 Racing All
SpyroTechnimata ran a livery based on the flag of Corfu.
PJ and Mr Flobadob enter the series as Goteki House.
Ajokay goes it alone in his purple wonder.
JayCoops enters the series on behalf of Team Cooper Racing.
Mattrick proves he is colorblind once more with Mattrick Racing.
Bookoi enters the series in his usual JemTech colours.
Smifaye in the new Black Raptors black and blue #55 (or #1, if you prefer)
Slevmeister will proudly represent Watford FC in his little yellow MiTo.
Mr E 004 in predictable ART Green and Red.
nOc75 in his entry for Westlander Racing.
Rookie RaceProUK in his Monolith Motorsport entry.
Becker SWE is the second Swedish driver to compete in RRR events.
Dan returns to Kernowsport with this aggressive colour scheme.
Don Mateo and his entry for Team Diablo.
Tommy's MiTo bears shades of his RRRTCC Golf.

Blue - Rookie driver

Calendar

Event Venue & Circuit Layout Laps Race Length Date
1 United States of America Sunset Peninsula Speedway, USA
Club Circuit
10 19.40 miles Thursday
18th October
2 United States of America Sebring International Raceway, USA
Short Circuit
8 16.00 miles Wednesday
24th October
3 Spain Circuit de Catalunya, Spain
National Circuit
7 12.95 miles Thursday
1st November
4 United Kingdom Silverstone Circuit, UK
National Circuit
10 16.40 miles Wednesday
7th November
5 Germany Nurburgring, Germany
Short Circuit
6 13.44 miles Thursday
15th November
6 Japan Suzuka Circuit, Japan
East Circuit (Sunset)
11 15.29 miles Wednesday
21st November
7 United States of America Road Atlanta, USA
Club Circuit
11 19.47 miles Thursday
29th November

Championship Standings

Points

The points system is as follows:

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 30 27 24 22 20 18 16 14 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

There will also be an extra 2 points awarded to the driver who sets the fastest lap of the race, plus 1 extra point to any driver who leads a lap in their lobby. No more than 1 point will be awarded to a driver no matter how many laps they lead.

Drivers' Championship

Pos Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points
SUN
United States of America
SEB
United States of America
CAT
Spain
SIL
United Kingdom
NUR
Germany
SUZ
Japan
ATL
United States of America
1 United Kingdom Adam Smith 6 2 2 1* 5 1* 1* 185
2 United Kingdom Pete Walker 3 4 4 4 3 3 5 160
3 Republic of Ireland PJ Tierney 2 1* 5 2* 2* 5 156
4 Kernow Dan Thorn 14 3 3 6 1* 2 9* 148
5 United Kingdom Jay Cooper 5 DNS 1* 5 9 7 4 123
6 England Alex Odell 4 15 14 7 11 4 2 110
7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison 8 8 6 8 8 8 7 106
8 United Kingdom Sam White 1* 5 7* 3 94
9 United Kingdom Sam Hirani 7* 13 18 9* 10 6 6 88
10 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley 15 10 8 10 4* 13 10* 85
11 County Derry Niall O'Connell 10* 7 16 14* 6 12 15 74
12 Europe Matt Davies 13 6* 11 7 11 11 73
13 United Kingdom Scott Wilkes 11 11 9* 15* 13 9* 16* 67
14 Sweden Daniel Becker 16 9 12 13 14 10 12 61
15 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton 9* 16 10* 12 17 14 14 57
16 Lancashire Tom Collantine 17* 12 13 DNF 15 15 13 42
17 Greece Niko Gouloumis 12 15 16* 16 8 41
18 England Barney Dove 3 24
19 United Kingdom Noel Slevin D/C 14 17 11 21
20 England Ian Aldridge 19 16 17 17 15
21 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham 20 12* DNS 18 14
22 United Kingdom Rachael Taylor 17 22 18 7
23 United Kingdom Andrew Tanner 17 4
24 United Kingdom Connell 21 0
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Finished, in points
Blue Finished, no points
Purple Did not finish (DNF)
Red Disconnected (D/C)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Blank Did not participate

* 1 point for lap lead
Italics - 2 points for fastest lap