SECS Event 4

From Realish Racing
Jump to: navigation, search
SECS Event 4 - Mugello
Event 4 of 7 in SEAT European Cup Series
SECS series logo.png
Date Thursday, 9th May 2013
Venue Mugello, Italy Italy
Entrants 23
Races 3
<< Previous Event ----- Next Event >>

Event description.

Round 7 - Feature Race

Round 7 - Feature Race
Mugello Club track map.png
Club Circuit
Distance 23 laps 41.17 miles
Pole Position
Driver/Team United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors
Time 1:04.679
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom Lee Harrison Japan Goteki House
Time 1:03.949
Podium
First United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors
Second England Liam Blair United Kingdom BLAIR|one
Third United Kingdom Lee Harrison Japan Goteki House

Summary

Summary of events.

Qualifying Results

Pos No Driver Team Lobby Time Diff.
1 1 United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors 1 1:04.679
2 11 England Liam Blair United Kingdom BLAIR|one 2 1:04.814 +0.135
3 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison Japan Goteki House 2 1:04.869 +0.190
4 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA 1 1:05.262 +0.583
5 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport 1 1:05.434 +0.755
6 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables 1 1:05.467 +0.788
7 45 Republic of Ireland PJ Tierney Japan Goteki House 2 1:05.478 +0.799
8 959 United Kingdom Ben Cooper Sealand Firecruiser F4RT 2 1:05.504 +0.825
9 12 Greece Niko Gouloumis Europe The Indypendables 2 1:05.687 +1.008
10 333 Mexico SMX uTurn73 Mexico Scuderia Mexicana 2 1:06.479 +1.800
11 30 United Kingdom Connell United Kingdom TK GP 2 1:06.569 +1.890
12 191 County Wicklow Spuditron Kent CLM 2 1:06.749 +2.070
13 19 Suffolk Kyros United Arab Emirates Gulf Motorsport 2 1:07.077 +2.070
14 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Sealand Firecruiser F4RT 1 1:07.144 +2.465
15 5 Lancashire Tom Collantine United Kingdom ATTK Motorsport 1 1:07.205 +2.526
16 27 United Kingdom Emma Bracegirdle Europe The Indypendagirls 2 1:07.699 +3.020
17 13 England OrpheusFirbrand Sealand Firecruiser FART 1 1:07.716 +3.037
18 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper Kent CLM 1 1:08.619 +3.940
19 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA 2 1:10.643 +5.964
20 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables 1 1:10.859 +6.180
21 9 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom BLAIR|one 1 1:04.830 +0.151
22 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser FART 1 1:07.383 +2.704
23 442 United Kingdom Scott Wilkes United Kingdom ATTK Motorsport 1 1:07.407 +2.728

Times in italics indicate a dirty lap time

Race Classification

Pos No Driver Team Lobby Time/Retired Points
1 1 United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors 1 24:55.595 25
2 11 England Liam Blair England BLAIR|one 2 +3.135 21
3 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison Japan Goteki House 2 +3.432 18
4 9 United Kingdom Sam Hirani England BLAIR|one 1 +4.447 16
5 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA 1 +12.131 14
6 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables 1 +18.925 12
7 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables 1 +19.749 10
8 45 Republic of Ireland PJ Tierney Japan Goteki House 2 +22.134 9
9 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport 1 +23.412 8
10 959 United Kingdom Ben Cooper Sealand Firecruiser F4RT 2 +25.586 7
11 12 Greece Niko Gouloumis Europe The Indypendables 2 +25.760 6
12 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper Kent CLM 1 +27.018 5
13 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA 2 +27.102 4
14 30 United Kingdom Connell United Kingdom TK GP 2 +34.551 3
15 333 Mexico SMX uTurn73 Mexico Scuderia Mexicana 2 +35.352 2
16 5 Lancashire Tom Collantine United Kingdom ATTK Motorsport 1 +47.036 1
17 442 United Kingdom Scott Wilkes United Kingdom ATTK Motorsport 1 +56.575
18 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Sealand Firecruiser F4RT 1 +57.767
19 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser FART 1 +58.345
20 191 County Wicklow Spuditron Kent CLM 2 +1:06.184
21 13 England OrpheusFirbrand Sealand Firecruiser FART 1 +1:17.109
22 27 United Kingdom Emma Bracegirdle Europe The Indypendagirls 2 +1:19.517
DNF 19 Suffolk Kyros United Arab Emirates Gulf Motorsport 2 Xbox crash

Image Gallery

File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption

Round 8 - Sprint Race

Round 8 - Sprint Race
Mugello Club track map.png
Club Circuit
Distance 12 laps 21.48 miles
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom BLAIR|one
Time 1:04.065
Podium
First United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom BLAIR|one
Second United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors
Third Mexico SMX uTurn73 Mexico Scuderia Mexicana

Race Summary

Summary of events.

Race Classification

Pos No Driver Team Lobby Time/Retired Points
1 9 United Kingdom Sam Hirani England BLAIR|one 1 13:05.766 25
2 1 United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors 1 +3.515 21
3 333 Mexico SMX uTurn73 Mexico Scuderia Mexicana 2 +5.425 18
4 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables 1 +7.345 16
5 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables 1 +7.474 14
6 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison Japan Goteki House 2 +7.524 12
7 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA 2 +8.154 10
8 45 Republic of Ireland PJ Tierney Japan Goteki House 2 +10.149 9
9 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA 1 +10.168 8
10 959 United Kingdom Ben Cooper Sealand Firecruiser F4RT 2 +10.481 7
11 30 United Kingdom Connell United Kingdom TK GP 2 +11.729 6
12 5 Lancashire Tom Collantine United Kingdom ATTK Motorsport 1 +15.772 5
13 12 Greece Niko Gouloumis Europe The Indypendables 2 +19.082 4
14 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Sealand Firecruiser F4RT 1 +20.025 3
15 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser FART 1 +20.597 2
16 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport 1 +20.814 1
17 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper Kent CLM 1 +21.292
18 27 United Kingdom Emma Bracegirdle Europe The Indypendagirls 2 +23.073
19 442 United Kingdom Scott Wilkes United Kingdom ATTK Motorsport 1 +23.146
20 19 Suffolk Kyros United Arab Emirates Gulf Motorsport 2 +25.119
21 191 County Wicklow Spuditron Kent CLM 2 +25.598
22 11 England Liam Blair England BLAIR|one 2 +30.309
23 13 England OrpheusFirbrand Sealand Firecruiser FART 1 +30.609

Image Gallery

File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption

FART Round 4

FART Round 4
Mugello Club track map.png
Club Circuit
Distance 13 laps 23.27 miles
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors
Time 1:11.100
Podium
First United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree
Second United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors
Third United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing

Race Summary

Summary of events.

Race Classification

Pos No Driver Team Lobby Time/Retired Points
1 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree 1 15:46.247 30
2 55 United Kingdom Adam Smith United Kingdom Black Raptors 1 +0.237 27
3 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing 2 +2.438 24
4 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom Spider Storm 2 +4.054 22
5 1 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport 1 +4.144 20
6 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport 1 +5.277 18
7 9 United Kingdom Sam Hirani Finland Ice Two Racing 1 +7.353 16
8 45 Republic of Ireland PJ Tierney Japan Goteki House 2 +12.350 14
9 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport 1 +17.593 12
10 333 Mexico SMX uTurn73 Mexico Scuderia Mexicana 2 +24.615 11
11 442 United Kingdom Scott Wilkes United Kingdom ATTK Motorsport 1 +26.928 10
12 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper Kent CLM 1 +27.947 9
13 12 Greece Niko Gouloumis Greece SpyroTechnimata 2 +28.826 8
14 959 United Kingdom Ben Cooper Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team 2 +29.239 7
15 5 Lancashire Tom Collantine United Kingdom ATTK Motorsport 1 +35.074 6
16 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team 1 +35.113 5
17 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing 1 +39.897 4
18 30 United Kingdom Connell United Kingdom TK GP 2 +46.921 3
19 191 County Wicklow Spuditron Republic of Ireland Team Tayto 2 +52.359 2
20 19 Suffolk Kyros United Arab Emirates Gulf Motorsport 2 +56.481 1
21 13 England OrpheusFirbrand Glukkoni Homelands Magog Cartel 1 +57.796
22 27 United Kingdom Emma Bracegirdle Europe The Indypendagirls 2 +1:02.199
DNF 11 England Liam Blair England BLAIR|one 2 Disconnection

Image Gallery

File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption
File:.jpg
Caption

Championship Positions after the Event

Drivers' Championship

Pos Driver Points
1 United Kingdom Adam Smith 166
2 United Kingdom Lee Harrison 118
3 England Alex Odell 114
4 England Liam Blair 112
5 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham 105

Teams' Championship

Pos Team Points
1 Europe The Indypendables 193
2 United Kingdom BLAIR|one 185
3 United Kingdom POWA 182
4 United Kingdom Black Raptors 166
5 Japan Goteki House 142

Rookie Championship

Pos Driver Points
1 Scotland Wheelwash 49
2 Mexico SMX uTurn73 43
3 United States of America SMX V8 30
4 United Kingdom MGR Schuey 8
5 Scotland Campbell Wallis 3

FART Standings

Pos Driver Points
1 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham 114
2 United Kingdom Adam Smith 98
3 United Kingdom Lee Harrison 83
4 England Alex Odell 74
5 United Kingdom Pete Walker 74