4za Motorsport Grand Prix of the Pacific

From Realish Racing
Jump to: navigation, search
4za Motorsport Grand Prix of the Pacific
Event 4 of 4 in the 4za Motorsport Championship
race logo
Date Thursday 24th November
Locations United States of America America
Japan Japan
Tracks Infineon Raceway
Tsukuba Circuit
Twin Ring Motegi
Entrants 14
Rounds 3
<< Previous Event

Round 10

Round 10 - Sonoma
track map
NASCAR Circuit
Distance 9 laps 17.91 miles
Pole Position
Driver/Team United Kingdom Sodamn Soviet Union Concordskii Motorфлот
Time 1:37:374
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team England FlavouryRug United Kingdom 1FR Motorsport
Time 1:36:449
Podium
First United Kingdom Sodamn Soviet Union Concordskii Motorфлот
Second United Kingdom Tomcheesey Kent Feta Motorsport
Third United Kingdom Mr Flobadob United Kingdom LH Racing
Winning Rookie
Driver/Team United Kingdom Butler258 United Kingdom Team Butler GP
Winning Marque
Driver/Marque United Kingdom Sodamn Europe/United States of America Ford

Race Classification

Pos No Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points
1 16 United Kingdom Sodamn Insane 6 Soviet Union Concordskii Motorфлот Ford Ka 14:44.524 20
2 20 United Kingdom Tomcheesey Kent Feta Motorsport Volkswagen Fox +0.690 15
3 7 United Kingdom Mr Flobadob United Kingdom LH Racing Volkswagen Fox +1.060 12
4 1 England FlavouryRug United Kingdom 1FR Motorsport Citroen C1 +3.479 10
5 69 United Kingdom RumblyLizard United Kingdom Black Raptors Nissan Micra +10.878 8
6 23 England Ajokay Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport Chevrolet Spark +15.825 6
7 258 United Kingdom Butler258 United Kingdom Team Butler GP Toyota Aygo +16.728 4
8 71 United Kingdom Bookoi United Kingdom JemTech Racing Ford Ka +19.816 3
9 802 Kernow Dan 7horn Kernow Kernowsport Citroen C1 +20.781 2
10 12 United Kingdom Bazskating United Kingdom Drive Angry Ford Ka +23.771 1
11 39 United Kingdom Tommo N7 United Kingdom Virtue Racing Toyota Aygo +35.382
12 04 England Mr E 004 Hampshire ART Toyota Aygo +39.230
13 33 United Kingdom STR TommyB United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree Citroen C1 +39.919
14 97 Sweden RareDevil666 Sweden SRM Grand Prix Peugeot 107 +1:03.772

Image Gallery

Round 11

Round 11 - Tsukuba Circuit
track map
Short Circuit
Distance 17 laps 16.49 miles
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team Kernow Dan 7horn Kernow Kernowsport
Time 0:53.208
Podium
First United Kingdom TommyB United Kingdom PBGP
Second Kernow Dan 7horn Kernow Kernowsport
Third United Kingdom Bookoi United Kingdom JemTech Racing
Winning Rookie
Driver/Team United Kingdom Bazskating United Kingdom Drive Angry
Winning Marque
Driver/Marque United Kingdom TommyB France Citroen

Race Classification

Pos No Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points
1 33 United Kingdom STR TommyB United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree Citroen C1 15:38.916 20
2 802 Kernow Dan 7horn Kernow Kernowsport Citroen C1 +0.172 15
3 71 United Kingdom Bookoi United Kingdom JemTech Racing Ford Ka +3.086 12
4 69 United Kingdom RumblyLizard United Kingdom Black Raptors Nissan Micra +4.406 10
5 1 England FlavouryRug United Kingdom 1FR Motorsport Citroen C1 +10.483 8
6 16 United Kingdom Sodamn Insane 6 Soviet Union Concordskii Motorфлот Ford Ka +11.429 6
7 12 United Kingdom Bazskating United Kingdom Drive Angry Ford Ka +13.717 4
8 7 United Kingdom Mr Flobadob United Kingdom LH Racing Volkswagen Fox +13.888 3
9 20 United Kingdom Tomcheesey Kent Feta Motorsport Volkswagen Fox +13.996 2
10 23 England Ajokay Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport Chevrolet Spark +17.890 1
11 39 United Kingdom Tommo N7 United Kingdom Virtue Racing Toyota Aygo +21.386
12 97 Sweden RareDevil666 Sweden SRM Grand Prix Peugeot 107 +22.442
13 258 United Kingdom Butler258 United Kingdom Team Butler GP Toyota Aygo +23.781
14 04 England Mr E 004 Hampshire ART Toyota Aygo +27.981

Image Gallery

TommyB wins ahead of Dan Thorn

Round 12

Round 12 - Twin Ring Motegi
track map
East Circuit
Distance 10 laps 18.80 miles
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom Tomcheesey Kent Feta Motorsport
Time 1:51.406
Podium
First United Kingdom Tomcheesey Kent Feta Motorsport
Second United Kingdom Rumbly United Kingdom Black Raptors
Third United Kingdom Sodamn Soviet Union Concordskii Motorфлот
Winning Rookie
Driver/Team United Kingdom Bazskating United Kingdom Drive Angry
Winning Marque
Driver/Marque United Kingdom Tomcheesey Germany Volkswagen

Race Classification

Pos No Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points
1 20 United Kingdom Tomcheesey Kent Feta Motorsport Volkswagen Fox 18:53.130 20
2 69 United Kingdom RumblyLizard United Kingdom Black Raptors Nissan Micra +13.875 15
3 16 United Kingdom Sodamn Insane 6 Soviet Union Concordskii Motorфлот Ford Ka +15.581 12
4 7 United Kingdom Mr Flobadob United Kingdom LH Racing Volkswagen Fox +17.622 10
5 1 England FlavouryRug United Kingdom 1FR Motorsport Citroen C1 +17.933 8
6 802 Kernow Dan 7horn Kernow Kernowsport Citroen C1 +18.162 6
7 23 England Ajokay Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport Chevrolet Spark +25.025 4
8 12 United Kingdom Bazskating United Kingdom Drive Angry Ford Ka +28.624 3
9 258 United Kingdom Butler258 United Kingdom Team Butler GP Toyota Aygo +29.984 2
10 04 England Mr E 004 Hampshire ART Toyota Aygo +32.349 1
11 39 United Kingdom Tommo N7 United Kingdom Virtue Racing Toyota Aygo +36.746
12 71 United Kingdom Bookoi United Kingdom JemTech Racing Ford Ka +42.998
13 33 United Kingdom STR TommyB United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree Citroen C1 +51.639
14 97 Sweden RareDevil666 Sweden SRM Grand Prix Peugeot 107 +53.507

Image Gallery

Championship Positions after the Event

Drivers' Championship standings

Pos Driver Points
1 United Kingdom RumblyLizard 165
2 United Kingdom Tomcheesey 148
3 United Kingdom Sodamn Insane 6 120

Rookie Cup Standings

Pos Driver Points
1 United Kingdom Bazskating 25
2 United Kingdom Butler258 23
3 Greece Icthyes 7

Master of Marques standings

Pos Marque Points
1 Europe/United States of America Ford 230
2 Germany Volkswagen 226
3 France Citroen 222